© 2012-2017 Northern Colorado Area Intergroup Fort Collins, Colorado

24-HOUR PHONE LINES:

"When anyone, anywhere, reaches out for help..."

Ault, Akron, Berthoud, Brush, Fort Collins, Fort Morgan, Greeley, Holyoke, Johnson's Corner, Johnstown, Julesburg, LaPorte, Loveland, Red Feather Lakes, Sterling, Walden, Wellington, Windsor, Wray, and Yuma Plains: (970) 224-3552    Estes Park: (970) 586-2471

The only requirement for A.A. membership is a desire to stop drinking.

Click HERE for a copy of the latest printable copy of the schedule.

(Updated September 4, 2017)

Meeting Codes

ABS = As Bill Sees It

B = Beginners

BA = Babysitting available

BB = Big Book Study

BD = Birthday Celebration

C = Closed - Must have a desire to stop drinking

CM = Candlelight meeting

D = Discussion

GLBT = Gay, Bisexual, Lesbian, Trans-gendered

GPV = Grapevine Meeting

H = Handicap access

M = Men Only

O = Open - Anyone may attend

SP = Speaker meeting

SS = Step study

W = Women only

YP = Young people

SPN = Espanol

 

 All meetings are current. To the best of our knowledge. (If not, please let us know: officemanager@northcoloradoaa.org) BE SURE TO REFRESH PAGE FOR MOST RECENT MEETING

AKRON:

Open - As Needed:

Akron AA - 3rd & Main (Church Basement)

Call Scott to arrange meeting 554-1143

 

AULT:

Sunday:

7:00 PM:

Highland Group - (C,D,NS/3rd Sunday is an open birthday meeting)

201 1st Street

 

BERTHOUD:

Monday:

8:00 PM:

Berthoud Group - (C,D,H) 3rd & Massachusetts

 

Friday:

8:00 PM:

Berthoud Group - (O,D,H) 3rd & Massachusetts

 

BRUSH:

Friday:

7:00 PM:

Brush Meeting - 420 Clayton Street

 

BURLINGTON:

Monday:

7:00 PM:

Burlington Group - (C) 595 14th St

First Step Recovery Building

 

Thursday:

7:00 PM:

Burlington Group - (O) 595 14th St

First Step Recovery Building

 

Saturday:

7:00PM:

Burlington Group - (O) 595 14th St

First Step Recovery Building

 

EATON:

Thursday:

7:00 PM:

Eaton Crow Group - Eaton Methodist Church, 3rd & Maple

(O,4th TR Birthday Mtg)

 

 

ESTES PARK:

Sunday:

12:00 Noon:

Fall River Group - (O,D) 701 Elm

 

Monday:

7:00 AM:

Early Worms Group - (O,D) 880 McGregor

@ St Bartholomew Episcopal Church

 

12:00 Noon:

Fall River Group - (O,D) 701 Elm

 

5:30 PM:

The Fallen Women of Fall River Group - (W,O) 701 Elm

 

7:00 PM:

Fall River Group - (O,SS,D)  - 701 Elm

last Monday 7pm potluck followed by 8pm Birthday mtg

 

Tuesday:

7:00 AM:

Early Worms Group - (O,D) 880 McGregor

@ St Bartholomew Episcopal Church

 

12:00 Noon:

Fall River Group  -(O,D) 701 Elm

 

6:00PM:

Womens Round Table - (O) 880 McGregor

last T = Step 11 meeting

@ St. Bartholomew Episcopal Church

 

7:00PM:

Fall River Group - (O,SS,D) 701 Elm

 

Wednesday:

7:00 AM:

Early Worms Group - (O,D) 880 McGregor

@ St Bartholomew Episcopal Church

 

12:00 Noon:

Fall River Group - (O,D) 701 Elm

 

7:00 PM:

Fall River Group - (O,ABS) 701 Elm

 

Thursday:

7:00 AM:

Early Worms Group - (O,D) 880 McGregor

@ St Bartholomew Episcopal Church

 

12:00 Noon:

Fall River Group - (O,D) 701 Elm

 

Friday:

7:00 AM:

Early Worms Group - (O,D) 880 McGregor

@ St Bartholomew Episcopal Church

 

12:00 Noon:

Fall River Group - (O,D)  701 Elm

 

7:00PM:

Fall River Group - (O,D) 701 Elm

 

Saturday:

12:00 Noon:

Fall River Group - (O,D) 701 Elm

 

FIRESTONE and FREDERICK:

 

Tuesday:

7:00 PM:

Tri-Town Thirst Quenchers 5860 Majestic St., Frederick -

(Rocky Mountain Christian Church Room 2022)

 

Friday:

7:00PM:

New Hope Church House Meeting

County Road 11 and Sable Ave., Firestone

 

Sunday:

6:00PM: (O,D) 7781 Mountain View Dr.,

Prairie Greens Mobile Home Park Club House

 

FORT COLLINS:

 

Sunday:

7:00 AM:

Seven AM Freedom - (C,D,H) 301 E. Drake

 

9:00 AM:

Last House on the Block - (O,D) 149 W.Mountain Ave (upstairs)

 

9:30 AM:

Fort Collins Group - (O,D,H) 1024 S. Lemay,

-Poudre Valley Hospital Cafeteria

 

7:30 PM:

Friends of Bill W. - (O,H) (1st SS, 2nd-1st 164,

3rd-stories BB, 4th BD, 5th Spkr)

- 1200 S. Taft Hill Rd. (Shepard of the Hills)

 

Monday:

7:00 AM:

Breakfast With Bill & Bob - (O,D,H,BD)- 300 W. Mountain Ave.,

West side Courtyard, downstairs- 3rd Monday Speaker

 

12:00 Noon:

High Noon Group - (O,SP) 301 E. Drake

 

Women in Recovery - (W,SS,H) 305 E. Elizabeth

 

Keep It Simple -(O) 500 Mathews Street

- Peak Community Church

 

 

5:30 PM:

Happy Destiny Group - (O,SS,H) 2000 Stover

 

7:00 PM:

Rebellion Dogs - (11th Step Meeting) 916 W. Prospect

 

Monday Men's Meeting - at Shepard of the Hills 1200 S. Taft Hill Rd.

 

8:00 PM:

Laporte 287 Group-(O,D) 3820 W.Cty Rd 54 G - last Monday Birthday

 

9:00 PM:

Fan the Flame (O, D, CM) 301 E. Drake

 

Tuesday:

7:00 AM:

Awakenings Group - (O,H) 400 Boardwalk Dr.

 

Breakfast w/ Bill & Bob - (O,D,H,BD)

- 300 W. Mountain Ave.,

West side Courtyard, downstairs

 

12:00 Noon:

Big Book Enthusiasts - (O,D,H) 301 E. Drake

 

Spring Creek Group - (C,D,H) 301 E. Stuart

 

Cross Talk Group - (O,SS,BB,GPV) 400 Boardwalk Dr.

 

Keep It Simple -(O) 500 Mathews Street

- Peak Community Church

 

5:30 PM:

Happy Destiny Group - (O,D,H) 2000 Stover

 

6:00 PM:

Campus Group - (O,D,H) 1208 W. Elizabeth

- 2nd Tuesday is Beginner

 

The Basic Text - (O,BB) 4825 S. Lemay Ave.

- Council Tree Covenant Church

 

7:00 PM:

Laporte 287 Group-(O,D,CM,Meditation) 3820 W.Cty Rd 54G

 

7:30 PM:

Independence Group - (O,D) 2000 Lemay Ave

 

Wednesday:

7:00 AM:

Breakfast w/ Bill & Bob - (O,SS,H) 300 W. Mountain Ave.,

West side Courtyard, downstairs

 

12:00 Noon:

High Noon Group - (C,D,H) 301 E. Drake

 

Step Sisters - (W,O,H) 400 Boardwalk

 

Keep It Simple -(O) 500 Mathews Street

- Peak Community Church

 

5:30 PM:

Sisters of Sobriety - (W,C,D,H) 301 E. Drake

 

New Comers Mtg - (Happy Destiny) (B,O,D,H) 305 E. Elizabeth

 

Live & Let Live - (G,L,B,T) 400 Mason (Dazbog downstairs)

 

7:30 PM:

Common Solution Group - (O,D,BA,H) 301 E. Drake

 

8:00 PM:

Laporte 287 Group-(O,BB) 3820 W. Cty Rd 54 G

 

Thursday:

7:00 AM:

Awakenings Group - (O,H) 400 Boardwalk

 

Breakfast w/ Bill & Bob - (O,D,BD,H) 300 W. Mountain Ave.,

West side Courtyard, downstairs

 

12:00 Noon:

High Noon Group - (C,SS,H) 301 E. Drake

 

Women in Recovery - (W,D,H) 305 E. Elizabeth

 

Keep It Simple -(O) 500 Mathews Street

- Peak Community Church

 

5:30 PM:

Happy Destiny Group - (O,BB,H) 2000 Stover

 

8:00 PM:

Laporte 287 Group-(O,D) 3820 W.Cty Rd 54 G

 

9:00 PM:

Fan the Flame (O, D, CM) 301 E. Drake

 

Friday:

7:00 AM:

Breakfast w/ Bill & Bob - (O,BB,H) 300 W. Mountain Ave -

West side Courtyard, downstairs

 

12:00 Noon:

Big Book Enthusiast - (O,D,H) 301 E. Drake

 

Spring Creek Group - (C,D,H) 301 E. Stuart ,Last Friday Birthday

 

Keep It Simple -(O) 500 Mathews Street

- Peak Community Church

 

5:30 PM:

Happy Destiny Group - (O,D,H) 2000 Stover -

3rd Friday Speaker, Last Friday Birthday

 

7:30 PM:

Let Them Eat Cake - (O,BD) 500 Mathews Street

- Peak Community Church

 

Rule 62 - Young Peoples Meeting - (O,H) 301 E. Drake

 

Español / Spanish meeting - 4825 S. Lemay Ave.

 

8:00 PM:

Laporte 287 Group-(O,D) 3820 W.Cty Rd 54 G

 

Saturday:

7:00 AM:

Breakfast w/ Bill & Bob - (O,BD,H) 300 W. Mountain Ave.,

West side Courtyard, downstairs - 1st Saturday Speaker

 

Seven AM Freedom Group-(O,D,H) 301 E. Drake

 

Awakenings Group - (O,H) 400 Boardwalk

 

8:00 PM:

Laporte 287 Group-(O,CM,GPV) 3820 W.Cty Rd 54 G

 

9:30 AM:

Women of Faith Group - (W,BA) 400 Boardwalk

(1st, 2nd & 3rd Saturday Closed discussion),

(4th Birthday, 5th Speaker, Open meeting)

The meeting is in the basement.

 

11:00 AM:

Y'all Ain't Gonna Believe This Group - (O,Beginner,D)

301 E. Drake - Last Saturday Birthday

 

12:00 PM:

Keep It Simple -(O) 500 Mathews Street

- Peak Community Church

 

4:30 PM:

Acceptance Group - (O, GLBT & Friends) 400 Boardwalk

 

5:30 PM:

We Are Not Saints Group - (C,D) 500 Mathews Street -

Peak Community Church - 4th Sat. Birthday (O)

 

7:30 PM:

NO WRONG WAY - (non theist) 401 Mason Ct. at Dazbog Coffee

4th Dimension - (O,D) 301 E. Drake

 

FORT MORGAN:

 

Monday through Saturday: Noon meeting

Sunday: 9:00 AM meeting and 7:00 PM meeting

Tuesday night :  7:00 PM meeting

Thursday night:  8:00 PM meeting

We meet at the VFW :  208 West Beaver Avenue,

 

 

GREELEY:

 

Sunday:

6:30 AM:

Early Birds at Greeley Group

2608 7th Ave Garden City

 

7:30 AM:

Greeley Group 2 - (O,Meditation) 801 20th Ave

 

9:45 AM:

Union Colony Group - (O) 917 10th Ave.

 

11:30 AM:

Greeley Group 2 - (O) 801 20th Ave

 

2:30 PM:

Women Seeking Sobriety - (O) 2608 7th Ave Garden City

 

6:00 PM:

TRT (O) 1309 10th Ave

 

7:00 - 8:30 PM:

Grupo De Las Tinieblas ala Luz - (O,SPN) 928 13th St. Suite A

 

Monday:

6:30 AM:

Early Birds 2608 7th Ave Garden City

 

12:00 NOON:

High Noon Group - (O) 2608 7th Ave Garden City

 

5:15 PM:

Happy Hour Group - (O) 2608 7th Ave Garden City

 

West Side Group - (O) 2699 47th Avenue

 

6:30 PM:

Union Colony Group - (C) 917 10th Ave.

 

7:00 PM:

Greely Group 2 - (B) 801 20th Ave

 

7:00 PM:

Beginners Meeting - (O,B) 801 20th Ave

 

7:00 - 8:30 PM:

Grupo De Las Tinieblas ala Luz - (O,SPN) 928 13th St. Suite A

 

Tuesday:

6:30 AM:

Early Birds 2608 7th Ave Garden City

 

7:30 AM:

Greeley Group 2 - (O) 801 20th Ave

 

12:00 Noon:

High Noon Group - (O) 2608 7th Ave Garden City

Greeley Group 2 - (O) 801 20th Ave

 

5:15 PM:

Happy Hour Group - (O) 2608 7th Ave Garden City

 

6:30 PM:

Union Colony Group - (O) 917 10th Ave.

 

7:00 PM:

Greeley Group 1 - (C,BB) 2608 7th Ave Garden City

 

7:00 - 8:30 PM:

Grupo De Las Tinieblas ala Luz - (O,SPN) 928 13th St. Suite A

 

Wednesday:

6:30 AM:

Early Birds 2608 7th Ave Garden City

 

7:30 AM:

Greeley Group 2 - (O) 801 20th Ave

 

12:00 Noon:

High Noon Group - (O,3rd Wed. Group Conscience @ 1:15) 2608 7th Ave Garden City

 

5:15 PM:

Happy Hour Group - (O) 2608 7th Ave Garden City

 

6:00 PM:

West Side Group - (O) 2699 47th Avenue

 

6:30 PM:

Union Colony Group - (C) (Last Wed. of the Month is

Group Conscience at @ 7:30) 917 10th Ave.

 

7:00 PM:

Guadalupe Meeting (O) 1442 N. 11th Ave.

*Enter through the main door on the north.

Ring the bell and sign in. They will direct you

to the meeting location

 

7:00 - 8:30 PM:

Grupo De Las Tinieblas ala Luz - (O,SPN) 928 13th St. Suite A

 

Thursday:

6:30 AM:

Early Birds 2608 7th Ave Garden City

 

7:30 AM:

Greeley Group 2 - (O) 801 20th Ave

 

12:00 Noon:

High Noon Group - (O) 2608 7th Ave Garden City

 

Greeley Group 2 - (O) 801 20th Ave

 

5:15 PM:

Happy Hour Group - (O) 2608 7th Ave Garden City

 

7:00 PM:

Greeley Group 2 - (O) 801 20th Ave.,

 

7:00 - 8:30 PM:

Grupo De Las Tinieblas ala Luz - (O,SPN) 928 13th St. Suite A

 

Friday:

6:30 AM:

Early Birds 2608 7th Ave Garden City

 

7:30 AM:

Greeley Group 2 - (O) 801 20th Ave

 

12:00 Noon:

High Noon Group - (O) 2608 7th Ave Garden City 4th Friday Birthday

 

5:15 PM:

Happy Hour Group - (O) 2608 7th Ave Garden City

 

6:00 PM:

West Side Group - (O) 2699 47th Avenue

 

6:30 PM:

Union Colony Group - (O) 917 10th Ave.,

2nd Fri. SP + Pt L; 4th Fri Birthday

 

7:00 - 8:30 PM:

Grupo De Las Tinieblas ala Luz - (O,SPN) 928 13th St. Suite A

 

8:00 PM:

Candlelight Meeting - (O) 2608 7th Ave Garden City

 

Saturday:

6:30 AM:

Early Birds at Greeley Group

2608 7th Ave Garden City

 

7:30 AM:

Greeley Group 2 - (O) 801 20th Ave -

*Conscience at 8:45 am. 2nd Sat. is a speaker meeting.

Last Saturday is the Birthday meeting

 

12:00 Noon:

High Noon Group - (O) 2608 7th Ave Garden City

 

5:30 PM:

Happy Hour Group 1 - (O) 2608 7th Ave Garden City

4th Saturday Speaker/Pot Luck

 

6:30 PM:

Union Colony Group - (C,SS) 917 10th Ave.

 

7:00 - 8:30 PM:

Grupo De Las Tinieblas ala Luz - (O,SPN) 928 13th St. Suite A

 

HOLYOKE:

 

Monday & Thursday:

8:00 PM:

Holyoke AA - 246 Interoceoan Ave., basement of Brandt Chiropractic Clinic

 

ILIFF:

 

Wednesday:

6:00 PM:
Iliff AA-
315 Railroad Ave Unit A,

Info & Rides: call Kathy (970) 552-5006

for Newcomers call: (W) LaDonna (970) 520-1474

(M) Mike K. (970) 580-7136 or Mike U. (970) 580-4655

 

JOHNSON'S CORNER:

Sunday:

8:00 PM:

Trucker Friends of Bill W.- (O) - Johnson's Corner,

off I-25, in the Banquet Room

2842 SE Frontage Road

 

JOHNSTOWN:

 

Monday:

7:00 PM:

Johnstown Primary Purpose Group - (O,D) 35 Carlson Blvd.

*2nd Monday is Birthday

 

Tuesday:

7:00 PM:

Johnstown Primary Purpose Group - (O,D) 1101 Broad St. - Milliken

 

Thursday:

7:00 PM:

Johnstown Primary Purpose Group - (C,D) 35 Carlson Blvd.

*Last Thursday Birthday

 

Friday:

1:00 PM:

Women's Meeting - (O,W) 35 Carlson Blvd.

 

 

JULESBURG:

Friday:

6:00 PM:

Julesberg Group - (O,D) 122 W. 5th St. @ Julesberg Christian Church

 

KERSEY:

 

Thursday:

7:30 PM:

Kersey Group - (O,D) 26221 County Rd 53 - Kersey Community Church

*The meeting is downstairs

 

 

LOVELAND:

 

Sunday:

8:00 AM:

539 Group-(O,D) 102 E. 3rd Street

 

8:30 AM:

Big Book Group-(O,D) 2028 Blue Mesa Ct.

 

Loveland Group-(O,D,H) #1 Aspen Drive - Park View Gardens Club House

 

12:00 Noon:

Loveland Group-(C,D,H) #1 Aspen Drive - Park View Gardens Club House

 

539 Group-(O,D) 102 E. 3rd Street

 

5:30 PM:

Loveland Group (C,D,H) #1 Aspen Dr. (Park View Gard)

- 3rd Sunday Birthday meeting

 

539 Group-(O,D) 102 E. 3rd Street

 

7:30 PM:

Loveland Group-(O,B,H) #1 Aspen Drive

- 3rd Sunday Birthday to be held at 5:30 PM only

 

Monday:

7:00 AM:

Loveland Group-(C,D,H) #1 Aspen Drive

- Park View Gardens Club House

 

12:00 Noon:

Big Book Group-(C) 2028 Blue Mesa Ct.

 

Loveland Group-(C,D,H) #1 Aspen Drive

- Park View Gardens Club House

 

539 Group-(O,D) 102 E. 3rd Street

 

Great Fact Group-(O,D) 801 N. Cleveland

 

5:30 PM:

Loveland Group-(C,D,H) #1 Aspen Drive

 

6:00 PM:

539 Group-(O,D) 102 E. 3rd Street

 

6:30 PM:

Big Book Group-(C,SS) 2028 Blue Mesa Ct.

 

7:30 PM:

Loveland Group-(O,H) #1 Aspen Drive

- Spkr Q&A, (Park View CH)

 

539 Group - (O, D) 102 E. 3rd Street

 

Tuesday:

7:00 AM:

Loveland Group-(C,D) #1 Aspen Drive

 

12:00 Noon:

Big Book Group-(C) 2028 Blue Mesa Ct.

 

Loveland Group-(C,BB,H) #1 Aspen Drive

 

Great Fact Group-(O,D) 801 N. Cleveland

 

539 Group-(O,D,H) 102 E. 3rd Street

 

5:30 PM:

Loveland Group-(C,D,H) #1 Aspen Drive

 

539 Group-(O,D,H) 102 E. 3rd Street

 

6:30 PM:

Big Book Group(C,BB) 2028 Blue Mesa Ct.

 

7:00 PM:

539 Group-(BB,D,H) 102 E. 3rd Street

- "Grace Space" 8th & Cleveland / Disciples Ministry Building

 

Wednesday:

7:00 AM:

Loveland Group - (C,D,H) #1 Aspen Drive (Park V. CH)

 

12:00 Noon:

Big Book Group - (C) 2028 Blue Mesa Ct.

 

Loveland Group - (C,Steps &Trad,H) #1 Aspen Drive

- Park View Gardens Club House

 

539 Group-(O) 102 E. 3rd Street

 

Great Fact Group-(O,D) 801 N. Cleveland

 

5:30 PM:

539 Group-(O,D,H) 102 E. 3rd Street

 

6:30 PM:

Big Book Group - (C) 2028 Blue Mesa Ct. - (C) except for

last Wed which is (O) and B'day

 

7:00 PM:

Women's Recovery Thru the Steps

Dazbog Coffee

1427 Denver Ave.

 

7:30 PM:

R.U.S. Group-(C,D) 2500 N. Garfield - 4th Wednesday Birthday,Open

 

Thursday:

7:00 AM:

Loveland Group-(C,D,H) #1 Aspen Drive (Park V. CH)

 

12:00 Noon:

Big Book Group-(C) 2028 Blue Mesa Ct.

 

Loveland Group-(C,D,H) #1 Aspen Drive (Park V. CH)

 

539 Group-(O) 102 E. 3rd Street

 

Great Fact Group-(O,D) 801 N. Cleveland

 

5:30 PM:

539 Group-(O,H) 102 E. 3rd Street

 

Loveland Group-(C,D,H) #1 Aspen Drive (Park V. CH)

 

6:30 PM:

Big Book Group-(O,B) 2028 Blue Mesa Ct.

 

7:30 PM:

Loveland Group-(O,D,H) "Stick pass - Top 10 meeting"

- Park View Gardens Club House #1 Aspen Drive

 

Friday:

7:00 AM:

Loveland Group - (C,D,H) #1 Aspen Drive (Park V. CH)

 

12:00 Noon:

Big Book Group - (C) 2028 Blue Mesa Ct.

 

Loveland Group - (C,D,H,3rd Fri. B'day) #1 Aspen Drive

 

539 Group-(O,H) 102 E. 3rd Street - 2nd Friday Birthday

 

Great Fact Group-(O,D) 801 N. Cleveland

 

5:30 PM:

Loveland Group-(C,D,H) #1 Aspen Drive - Park View Gardens Club House

 

539 Group-(O,H) 102 E. 3rd Street - 2nd and Last Friday Birthday

 

6:30 PM:

Big Book Group-(O) 2028 Blue Mesa Ct. - Last Friday Speaker

 

Saturday:

7:00 AM:

Loveland Group - (C,D,H) #1 Aspen Drive - Park View Gardens Club House

 

10:00 AM:

Big Book Group - (O) 2028 Blue Mesa Ct.

 

Unity Group - (O,SS) 102 E. 3rd Street

 

12:00 Noon:

539 Group-(O,D) 102 E. 3rd Street

 

Loveland Group - (W,O,SP,D) #1 Aspen Drive - Park /view Gardens Club House

 

5:30 PM:

Loveland Group-(C) #1 Aspen Drive - Park View Gardens Club House

 

7:00 PM:

539 Group-(O,CM,SP) 102 E. 3rd Street

 

9:30 PM:

Saturday Nite Candlelight Meeting-(O,CM) 102 E. 3rd Street

 

MILLIKEN:

Tuesday:

7:00 PM:

Johnstown/Milliken - Primary Purpose - (O,D) 1101 Broad St. - Milliken

 

RED FEATHER LAKES:

 

Saturday:

7:00 PM:

Freedom Riders - (O,D) Chapel in the Pines

 

STERLING:

Tuesday:

8:00 PM:

Sterling A.A. 1325 North 7th Street

 

Wednesday:

7:45 PM:

Sterling A.A. 1325 North 7th Street

 

Thursday:

7:00 PM:

Sterling A.A. 1325 North 7th Street

 

Sunday:

7:00 PM:

Sterling A.A. 1325 North 7th Street

 

WALDEN:

Wednesday:

2:00 PM:

The Women's Meeting - (O,W) 4th & Logan

 

Friday:

7:30 PM:

North Park Big Book Group-(O,D) 5th & McKinley - North Park Community Church

 

WELLINGTON:

 

Thursday:

7:00 PM:

Zion Lutheran Church - 3rd & Garfield (O,D)

 

Saturday:

7:30 PM:

I Surrender- (O,M) 4240 Cty Rd. 66 (Harvest Farm - Meet in the barn)

- Last Saturday of month speaker; No Tobacco allowed

 

WINDSOR:

 

Monday:

12:00 Noon:

AA Recovery Group of Windsor - (O,D,H) 328 Walnut St.

- Bethel Lutheran Church, in rear up ramp 2nd floor,

Last Monday Birthdays

 

7:30 PM:

Windsor Triangle Group-(O,D) 530 Walnut Street

*First Christian Church of Windsor

 

Tuesday:

8:30 AM:

Windsor Women Unite-1450 Westwood Dr. (W,O,BB)

*East of Safeway

 

Wednesday:

12:00 PM:

AA Recovery Group of Windsor (C,D,H) 328 Walnut St.

Bethel Lutheran Church - in rear up ramp 2nd floor

 

Thursday:

7:30 PM:

Windsor Triangle Group -(O,SP,H) 530 Walnut St.

*First Christian Church of Windsor

 

Friday:

8:30 AM:

Windsor Women Unite- 1450 Westwood Dr (W,D,BD)

*East of Safeway

 

7:00 PM:

AA Recovery Group of Windsor-(O,SP,H) 328 Walnut St.

Bethel Lutheran Church - in rear up ramp 2nd floor

***Meets ONLY on the 2nd Friday of the Month**